Membership

ABC Inc.
Sue Ellison
Fairbanks, Alaska

Alas-Co General Construction
Robert Strum
Anchorage, Alaska

Alaska Community Development Corp.
Patrick Shiflea
Palmer, AK

Alaska Youth for Environmental Action
Anchorage, Alaska

Aleutian Housing Authority
Daniel Duame
Anchorage, Alaska

Anaya, Scott
Anchorage, Alaska

Anchorage Home Builders Association
Vicki Portwood
Anchorage, Alaska

Anderson, Shawn
Kenai, Alaska

Association of Village Council Presidents
Joe Killeen
Bethel, Alaska

Attla, Harold
Fairbanks, Alaska

Bailer, Tom
Cordova, Alaska

Bakk, Calvin
Ketchikan, Alaska

BDS Inc.
Don Seiser
Anchorage, Alaska

Bennett, Steve
Ketchikan, Alaska

Bergeron, Samuel
Ketchikan, Alaska

Best Inspection, Inc.
Jim Foss
Anchorage, Alaska

Booth, Doug
Ketchikan, Alaska

Bowell, Richard
Palmer, Alaska

Bowers, Kent
Ketchikan, Alaska

Bristol Bay Housing Authority
David McClure
Dillingham, Alaska

Building Solutions
Bill Reynolds
Fairbanks, Alaska

Butler, Geoff
Energy Conservation Alaska
Anchorage, Alaska

Cain, Bruce
Cordova, Alaska

Carpenter, Justin
Ketchikan, Alaska

Cragun, Scott
Hometech Home Services
Ketchikan, Alaska

Chapek, Becky
Cordova, Alaska

Coho Construction
Dan Layland
Homer, Alaska

Cold Climate Housing Research Center
Jack Hebert
Fairbanks, Alaska

Comforts of Home, LLC
Mark Houston
Anchorage, AK

Copper River Basin Regional Housing Authority
Teri Nutter
Glennallen, Alaska

Cotter, Paul
Cotter & Noson Consulting Services
Anchorage, Alaska

D. L. Consulting Services, Inc.
Dan Lung
Anchorage, Alaska

Delta Career Advancement Center
Gary Hall
Delta Junction, Alaska

Design Alaska
Jack Wilbur
Fairbanks, Alaska

Dearden, Chuck
Board Member
Ketchikan, Alaska

Deer, Charlie
Fairbanks, Alaska

Dorr, Duane A
Ketchikan, Alaska

Dugay, Chris
One Island Energy
Sitka, Alaska

Duval, Scott
Duval Services
Juneau, Alaska

EE/CC Fine Homes
Ralph Brodin
Girdwood, AK

Energy Conservatory Inc.
Minneapolis, MN

Energy Savings Solutions
Pete Michaloski
Anchorage, Alaska

Ester Construction Services
Mike Musick
Ester, AK

Fairview Property Consultants
Mike Divis
Wasilla, Alaska

Fischer, Bill
Klebs Heating Plumbing
Anchorage, Alaska

Friend Contractors LLC
Jerrol Friend
Kodiak, Alaska

Gay, Roger
Palmer, Alaska

Griffin, Jane
Palmer, Alaska

Haluska, Tom
Cordova, Alaska

Hansen, Ted
Kodiak, Alaska

Harvill, John
Cordova, Alaska

Hebert Homes LLC
Jack Hebert
Fairbanks, Alaska

Hoffer Glass Company
Emily Cheysonlson
Fairbanks, Alaska

Holaday-Parks, Inc.
Fairbanks, Alaska

Holmes, Joel
Palmer, Alaska

Home Inspections Plus + LLC
Troy Bloxom
Eagle River, Alaska

Hough, Karl
Fairbanks, Ak

Huckleberry, Jack
Ketchikan, Alaska

Hydaburg Cooperative Association
Jess Dilts
Hydaburg, Alaska

Integrity Real Estate Inspections
John Cooper
Juneau, AK

Isaacs, Gorden
Dillingham, Alaska

Itchoak, Bob
Anchorage, Alaska

James, Jonathan
Ketchikan, Alaska

Jenkins, Jeff
Wasilla, Alaska

Jensen, David
Ketchikan, Alaska

Jeppson, Daniel
Cordova, Alaska

Johannes, Terry
Anchorage, Alaska

Juliussen, Robert
Cook Inlet Housing Authority
Anchorage, Alaska

Kallander, James
Cordova, Alaska

Karella, Kevin
Fairbanks, Alaska

Keller. Russel
Anchorage, Alaska

Ketchikan Indian Community
Ketchikan, AK

Key, Kurt
Ketchikan, Alaska

Kodiak Island Housing Authority
Kodiak, Alaska

Kwethluk Tribal Resident Council, Inc.
Max Angellan
Kwethluk, Alaska

Ladd, Bob
Cordova, Alaska

Lafferty Construction Inc.
Fairbanks, Alaska

Layland, Dan
Homer, Alaska

Lepping, Kyle J.
Anchorage, Alaska

Lockard, Lane

Lough, Jack
Ketchikan, Alaska

Loughman, Don
Ketchikan, Alaska

Lung, Dan
Anchorage, Ak

Marathon Constructors Inspection Services
Seward, Alaska

Macintyre, Rich
Sitka, Alaska

Mahoney, Ed
Kodiak, AK

Malahoff, Elena
Wasilla, Alaska

Malone, Ronald A.
Haines, Alaska

Marsehen, Larry
THRHA

Martin Engineering
Mark Martin
Fairbanks, Alaska

Matsuuia, John
Ketchikan, Alaska

Mat-Su Home Builders Association
Emma Markley
Palmer, Alaska

Miller, Chris
Fairbanks, AK

Mistler, Ron
Penninsula School District
King Salmon, Alaska

Moore, Craig
Board Secretary
Juneau, Alaska

Moore, Ginny
Flattop Technical Services
Anchorage, Alaska

Musick, Mike
Fairbanks, Alaska

Nimer, Marshall

Nelson, Gary
Energy Conservatory
Minneapolis, Minnesota

North Pacific Rim Housing Authority
Olen Harris
Anchorage, Alaska

Northern Home Inspections
Mark Lewis
Anchorage, Alaska

Olsen, Wayne
Ketchikan, Alaska

Osborne Construction Company
Robert Strum
Kirkland, Wa

Parkerson, Keithe
Wasilla, Alaska

Perkins, Carol
Active Inspections & Energy Ratings LLC
Wasilla, Alaska

Perkins, Roger
Wasilla, Alaska

Polyseal Insulation
Kevin Wirtanen
Anchorage, Alaska

Phelps, Greg
Anchorage, Alaska

Rauwolf, Andy
Ketchikan, Alaska

Reed, Jeromy
Anchorage, Alaska

RM Architects
James Dougherty
Anchorage, Alaska

Roberts, Bruce
Anchorage, Alaska

Roust, Chris
Individual

Rotecki, Bill
Ward Cove, Alaska

Roth, Pam
Ketchikan, AK

Rural Energy Enterprises, Inc
Anchorage, Alaska

Saturn Resources
Helena, MT

Scandura, Ray
Dillingham, Alaska

Schlosser, Mark
Ketchikan, Alaska

Schmid, Stephen F.
Cordova, Alaska

Singstad, Greg
Ketchikan, Alaska

Srb, Roy W.
Cordova, Alaska

Stachelrodt, Jon
Ketchikan, Alaska

Subers, Margaret
Palmer, Alaska

Sutherland, Donald
Marathon Inspection Services
Seward, Alaska

Symons, Michael
Johnson Construction
Wrangell, Alaskagm

Tagiugmiullu Nunamiullu Housing Authority T.N.H.A
Wendy Knight / Sid Kelley
Barrow, Alaska

Ti-Le-An Management, Inc
William Bruu
Board Member
Wasilla, Alaska

Valone, Ann
Anchorage, Alaska

Vice, Bret
Active Energy Inspections
Anchorage, Alaska

Walling Construction
Randy Walling
Auke Bay, AK

Walther, Scott
Wasilla, Alaska

Witt, Derek
DTWitt Construction & Weatherization
Anchorage, Alaska

Woodke, Shannon
Ward Cove, Alaska

Woods, Steve
Anchorage, Alaska

Zemanek, Sasha
Anchorage, Alaska

To update your membership information please email Emily Berliner at absnemily@alaska.net or call ABSN at (907) 562-9927.